The Betfred Championship clubs have agreed a fixture schedule for rounds two to four of the competition from April 17 – May 2 which will allow another 20 matches to be streamed on Our League.

The schedule includes the first home game of the season for Toulouse Olympique against London Broncos on Saturday April 17, a derby between Bradford Bulls and Halifax Panthers the following day, and consecutive home fixtures for Championship newcomers Newcastle Thunder against Sheffield Eagles on April 24 and Batley Bulldogs on May 2.

All of these games will once again be shown on Our League, free to the Season Ticket Holders of the home club, with all fans able to watch on Pay Per View.

Streaming passes will go on sale in the next couple of weeks, after the initial block of pre-season matches and the First Round of the Betfred Challenge Cup.

Day and weekend passes will again be made available at £15 and £20, and with the same Earlybird offer of £4-95 for each game.

The full schedule for the first four rounds of the Betfred Championship is listed below. There is one change to the opening round, with Halifax Panthers’ home game against London Broncos brought forward to Good Friday with a 5pm kick-off.

All profit from these PPV games goes to the participating clubs – allowing them to make up crucial lost income from having to play matches behind closed doors in the early stages of the 2021 season. 

To see the list of fixtures that will be streamed in the next three weeks, click here (rugby-league.com)

Betfred Championship, Round One:  

Good Friday, April 2: Halifax Panthers v London Broncos (5pm), 

Oldham v Swinton Lions (5:15pm), 

Featherstone Rovers v Batley Bulldogs (7:30pm).  

Easter Saturday, April 3: York City Knights v Toulouse Olympique (5:15pm),

Dewsbury Rams v Whitehaven (7:30pm).  

Easter Sunday, April 4: Sheffield Eagles v Bradford Bulls (12:45pm, Keepmoat Stadium), 

Newcastle Thunder v Widnes Vikings (5:15pm)  

Betfred Championship, Round Two 

Sat 17 April 12:45pm

Batley Bulldogs Vs Oldham 

Sat 17 April 15:00pm 

Toulouse Vs London 

Sat 17 April 17:15pm

Widnes Vs Dewsbury  

Sun 18 April 12:45pm

Swinton Vs Featherstone 

Sun 18 April 15:00pm 

Whitehaven VsNewcastle 

Sun 18 April 17:15pm

Bradford Vs Halifax 

Sun 18 April 19:30pm

York City vs Sheffield  

Betfred Championship, Round Three 

Sat 24 April 14:00pm 

London Vs Oldham 

Sat 24 April 16:00pm

Batley VsWidnes  

Sun 25 April 12:45pm 

Swinton Vs York

Sun 25 April 15:00pm

Featherstone Vs Whitehaven 

Sun 25 April 15:00pm

Halifax Vs Toulouse 

Sun 25 April 17:15pm 

Newcastle Vs Sheffield 

Sun 25 April 19:30pm

Bradford Vs Dewsbury

Betfred Championship, Round Four 

Sat 1 May 12:45pm 

Oldham Vs Halifax

Sat 1 May 15:00pm

Sheffield Vs London

Sun 2 May 12:45pm

Newcastle Vs Batley

Sun 2 May 15:00pm 

Whitehaven Vs Bradford 

Sun 2 May 17:15pm

Widnes Vs Swinton  

Sun 2 May 19:30pm 

Dewsbury Vs York  

Betfred Challenge Cup, First Round:  

Friday March 19 – Sheffield Eagles v York City Knights (7:45pm live from Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster – coverage on (thesportsman.com). 

Saturday March 20 – Oldham v Barrow Raiders (12:45pm)

London Broncos v Keighley Cougars (3pm)

Whitehaven v Dewsbury Rams (5:15pm)

Halifax Panthers v Batley Bulldogs (7:30pm) – all matches live on Our League, free to home season ticket holders, otherwise Pay Per View.

Sunday March 21 – West Wales Raiders v Widnes Vikings (12:45pm)

Featherstone Rovers v Bradford Bulls (3pm) – both live on BBC Sport and iPlayer. Swinton Lions v Newcastle Thunder (5:15pm, live on Our League – Pay Per View)